Riding’times GT73 vs GT73 Pro: speed, power, pedals and which to buy
Same frame, same 85-mile rating, same pedals. The GT73 Pro adds a 60V system, a 3,000 W peak motor and more speed. Here is what that buys and who should pick which.
Pay in 4 at 0% APRLearn more
Order by 2 PM ET · ships in 1–2 business days
14-day returnsSee the policy
NANROBOT builds light commuters, mid-size single motor scooters and 72V dual motor machines. Here is how the groups compare and which one fits your ride.
The short answer
Choosing a NANROBOT electric scooter comes down to four groups. The H1, X8, C1 and C1 Pro are light commuters, and each lists UL 2272. The T1 and the G1 to G4 add bigger motors, suspension and, on the G models, a 15.5 mph speed limit mode. The X10 and R6 bring two 1,000 W motors. The D4+MAX, D6+MAX, N6 and LS7+ are the big dual motor scooters, up to a listed 74.5 mph on the LS7+. Start with your weight and route, then choose the power.
NANROBOT makes scooters for almost every rider, so it helps to sort them first.
NANROBOT also makes two small kids’ scooters, the K1 and K2, with top speeds of 8 and 10 mph. Our guide to kids electric scooters and rides covers those. See every model on the NANROBOT brand page.
All five list UL 2272. The C1 and C1 Pro list IP66 and a 260 lb maximum load, and the H1, X8 and M5 list 265 lb. If you carry your scooter up stairs, the H1 and X8 are the ones to look at. Our guide to commuter electric scooters explains what to weigh up.
| Model | Top speed (mph) | Range (miles) | Motor power (W) |
|---|---|---|---|
| NANROBOT H1 Electric Scooter | 20 | 13 | 350 |
| NANROBOT X8 Electric Scooter | 18 | 25 | 350 |
| NANROBOT M5 Electric Scooter | 20 | 12.5 | 350 |
| NANROBOT C1 Electric Scooter | 22 | 24 | 500 |
| NANROBOT C1 Pro Electric Scooter | 24.8 | 24 | 500 |
Maker figures, checked September 2026. Real range and speed depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and riding mode.
These are bigger single motor scooters with suspension, for riders who want more speed and comfort than a commuter offers.
Every G model has a 15.5 mph speed limit mode, handy while you learn, and carries riders up to 265 lb. The G4 is the one to pick for hydraulic brakes and bigger tires, and the dual motor G2 lists the steepest climb, up to 20 degrees.
| Model | Top speed (mph) | Range (miles) | Motor power (W) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanrobot T1 Electric Scooter | 25 | 21 | 800 |
| NANROBOT G1 Electric Scooter | 34 | 25 | 1,000 |
| NANROBOT G2 Electric Scooter | 37 | 25 | 800 |
| NANROBOT G3 Electric Scooter | 28 | 25 | 800 |
| NANROBOT G4 Electric Scooter | 34 | 25 | 1,200 |
Maker figures, checked September 2026. Real range and speed depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and riding mode.
The X10 trades top speed for range, with a 25 mph top speed and a removable battery. The R6 is the faster of the two and carries heavier riders. Not sure you need two motors? Read single vs dual motor.
These four share dual motors, NUTT hydraulic brakes with EBS, a choice of seat or no seat, 30 degree climbing, IP54 and UL 2272.
The N6 and LS7+ include a steering damper, and both carry riders up to 330 lb. On the D4+MAX and D6+MAX the damper is optional and sold separately. Our guide to the fastest electric scooters explains why a damper matters at speed.
These scooters reach 42 to 74.5 mph. Wear a full face helmet, gloves and protective clothing, build up speed slowly, and check your state and city rules on where a scooter this powerful may ride. Read electric scooter laws: what to check before you ride.
| Model | Top speed (mph) | Range (miles) | Motor power (W) |
|---|---|---|---|
| NANROBOT X10 Electric Scooter | 25 | 43 | 2,000 |
| NANROBOT R6 Electric Scooter | 40 | 40 | 2,000 |
| NANROBOT D4+MAX Electric Scooter | 42 | 40 | 2,400 |
| NANROBOT D6+MAX Electric Scooter | 45 | 75 | 3,000 |
| NANROBOT N6 72V Electric Scooter | 50 | 90 | 3,000 |
| NANROBOT LS7+ 72V Electric Scooter | 74.5 | 81 | 6,000 |
Maker figures, checked September 2026. Real range and speed depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and riding mode.
The NANROBOT handlebar extender fits the N6, D6+, D4+ and LS7+. It is an 11.8-inch aluminum bar that clamps on and makes room for a light or a phone holder, and the NANROBOT 5-LED headlight needs it to mount. For the rest of your kit, see our safety gear guide.
Cross shopping other dual motor brands? Our guides to Kaabo and Teewing compare those lineups the same way, and KUKIRIN G2 vs G4 vs G2 Max covers KUKIRIN. Every order ships free to the lower 48 states, and you can pay with Pay in 4 at 0% APR or monthly payments with Affirm.
The LS7+, with a listed top speed of 74.5 mph from two 3,000 W motors and a 72V 35Ah battery. The N6 lists 50 mph.
The D6+MAX has bigger 1,500 W motors, a 60V 30Ah battery, KKE hydraulic suspension and a 330 lb maximum load. The D4+MAX has 1,200 W motors, a 52V 23Ah battery, spring suspension and a 265 lb maximum load.
For adults, the H1 at about 27.6 lb, followed by the X8 at about 28.7 lb. The kids’ K1 weighs about 11 lb.
The D4+MAX, D6+MAX, N6 and LS7+ are sold with or without a seat, and the M5 is a seated scooter with a height-adjustable seat.
The K1, K2, H1, X8, M5, C1, C1 Pro, D4+MAX, D6+MAX, N6 and LS7+. Our guide to UL 2272 explains what the mark covers.
Same frame, same 85-mile rating, same pedals. The GT73 Pro adds a 60V system, a 3,000 W peak motor and more speed. Here is what that buys and who should pick which.
From the compact X3 family to the 96V Komodo, here is every Talaria we carry, sorted by price band, with the power, battery and weight that set each one apart.
Three Bees, three sizes. Here is how the Hyper Bee, Light Bee X and Ultra Bee HP SW compare on power, battery, weight, fit and price band, and which rider each one suits.
30+ brands and 200+ models, with free shipping to the 48 contiguous states. Stuck between two? Our AI assistant answers calls and texts any time at (240) 916-2471.